Gong AI vs Scratchpad (2026) — Which Is Better?
Comparing Gong AI and Scratchpad side by side to help you choose the right AI tool for your needs. Gong AI: Revenue intelligence platform with AI analysis of sales conversations. Scratchpad: Manage Salesforce work with notes, recordings, and AI updates.
Gong AI
Revenue intelligence platform with AI analysis of sales conversations.
Gong AI is a paid tool. Visit the website for current pricing.
Gong AI Key Features
- Revenue intelligence platform
- Sales call analysis
- Deal coaching and alerts
- Forecast and pipeline management
- Competitive intelligence
Best Gong AI Use Cases
- Improving sales team performance
- Accurate revenue forecasting
- Understanding why deals are won or lost
- Coaching sales reps with call data
View full Gong AI profile · Gong AI alternatives · All Meeting Assistant AI Tools
Scratchpad
Manage Salesforce work with notes, recordings, and AI updates.
Visit the Scratchpad website for the latest pricing details. Check the official website for current plans, trial availability, and usage limits.
Scratchpad Key Features
- Salesforce workspace
- Call recording
- AI CRM updates
Best Scratchpad Use Cases
- Prepare notes around a sales opportunity
- Review suggested CRM updates after a call
View full Scratchpad profile · Scratchpad alternatives · All Sales AI Tools
Pricing Comparison: Gong AI vs Scratchpad
Gong AI: Gong AI is a paid tool. Visit the website for current pricing.
Scratchpad: Visit the Scratchpad website for the latest pricing details. Check the official website for current plans, trial availability, and usage limits.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is better: Gong AI or Scratchpad?
The best choice between Gong AI and Scratchpad depends on your use case. Gong AI — Revenue intelligence platform with AI analysis of sales conversations.. Scratchpad — Manage Salesforce work with notes, recordings, and AI updates.. Compare pricing and features above to find the best fit for your workflow.
Is Gong AI free?
Gong AI is a paid tool. Visit the website for current pricing.
Is Scratchpad free?
Visit the Scratchpad website for the latest pricing details. Check the official website for current plans, trial availability, and usage limits.
What are the best alternatives to Gong AI and Scratchpad?
Explore Gong AI alternatives and Scratchpad alternatives on Nextool.ai for more options.