Apollo IO vs PDF.ai (2026) — Which Is Better?

Comparing Apollo IO and PDF.ai side by side to help you choose the right AI tool for your needs. Apollo IO: Sales intelligence and engagement platform with AI PDF.ai: Chat with any PDF using AI

Apollo IO

Sales intelligence and engagement platform with AI

Apollo IO offers a free plan with paid tiers for advanced features.

Apollo IO Key Features

  • Sales intelligence and lead database
  • AI email sequencing
  • Lead enrichment and scoring
  • LinkedIn integration
  • Call recording and coaching

Best Apollo IO Use Cases

  • Finding and contacting prospects
  • Building targeted lead lists
  • Automating sales outreach
  • Enriching CRM data with insights

View full Apollo IO profile · Apollo IO alternatives · All Research AI Tools

PDF.ai

Chat with any PDF using AI

PDF.ai offers a free plan with paid tiers for advanced features.

PDF.ai Key Features

  • AI PDF chat and Q&A
  • Multi-document analysis
  • Summary generation
  • Source citation
  • Annotation tools

Best PDF.ai Use Cases

  • Asking questions about PDF files
  • Research paper analysis
  • Legal document review
  • Report and contract analysis

View full PDF.ai profile · PDF.ai alternatives · All Research AI Tools

Pricing Comparison: Apollo IO vs PDF.ai

Apollo IO: Apollo IO offers a free plan with paid tiers for advanced features.

PDF.ai: PDF.ai offers a free plan with paid tiers for advanced features.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better: Apollo IO or PDF.ai?

The best choice between Apollo IO and PDF.ai depends on your use case. Apollo IO — Sales intelligence and engagement platform with AI. PDF.ai — Chat with any PDF using AI. Compare pricing and features above to find the best fit for your workflow.

Is Apollo IO free?

Apollo IO offers a free plan with paid tiers for advanced features.

Is PDF.ai free?

PDF.ai offers a free plan with paid tiers for advanced features.

What are the best alternatives to Apollo IO and PDF.ai?

Explore Apollo IO alternatives and PDF.ai alternatives on Nextool.ai for more options.

Browse by Category

All Research AI Tools